Connect with us
Advertise With Us

COVER STORIES

BREAKING: PMB Inaugurates Cabinet, Assigns Ministerial Portfolios

Published

on

President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday inaugurated his cabinet in Abuja.

The list of ministers and their portfolios are listed below:

1 Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) – Minister of State Mines And Steel.

2 Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa) – Minister of FCT

3 God’swill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) – Minister of Niger delta

4 Dr Chris Ngige (Anambra ) – Minister of Labour and Environment

5 Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) –  Minister of State Environment

6 Adamu Adamu – (Bauchi) – Education

7 Amb Maryam Katagum – (Bauchi) – Industry, Trade and Investment, State

8 Timipre Silva – (Bayelsa) – Petroleum, State

9 Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties

10 Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State

11 Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State

12 Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State

13 Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Science and Technology

14 Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health

15 Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State

16 Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment

17 Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs

18 Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication

19 Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education, State

20 Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources

21 Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning

22 Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment

23 Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture

24 Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence

25 Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation

26 Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice

27 Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State

28 Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture

29 Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State

30 Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing

31 Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State

32 Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State

33 Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State

34 Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt

35 Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour, State

36 Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior

37 Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports

38 Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs

39 Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation

40 Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs

41 Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power

42 Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State

43 Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development.

 

Advertisement
Comments

MOST POPULAR

%d bloggers like this: